Search

Youth Co-Ed Basketball Teams and Schedule
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Teams and Schedule
Corey Randall
Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Schuyler Youth Basketball

Team #1 – Pre & K (Gravel)

Coach Kaden

  1. Landyn Tallman                   YXS
  2. Zoey Tallman                                    YXS
  3. Jolea Hanes                         YM
  4. Brantlee McElhinney           YXS
  5. Korbin Johnson                    YS
  6. Harrison Kaden                    YS
  7. Eli Brown                               (No Shirt)

Team #2 – Pre & K (Purple)        

Coach Aeschliman

  1. Greenley Aeschliman         YS
  2. Emery Tudor                         YS
  3. Katie McElroy                       YS
  4. Tyson Hill                              YS
  5. Trayse Poe                            YXS
  6. Alex Gearhart                       YS

Team #3 – Pre & K (Pink)

Coach   Barrett         

  1. Clayton Antal                        YS
  2. Mikel West                             YS
  3. Ella Dabney                          YS
  4. Colin Jackson                       YS
  5. Jaycee Gray                          YS
  6. Caleb Barrett                         YM

Team #4 – Pre & K (Lime)

Coach Windy or Tallman

  1. Ryat Windy                           YS
  2. Grayson Buckallew             YS
  3. Brylan Roland                      YS
  4. Aria Pearson                         YS
  5. Alisha Orton                          YS
  6. Waylan Orton                        YXS

Team #5 – 1st (Irish Green)

Coach Poe

  1. Zaeli Jackson                       YS
  2. Justin Robeson                    YS
  3. Tristan Poe                            YS
  4. Nicole Poe                             YS
  5. Parker Robinson                  YS
  6. Kaylum Dabney                   YS
  7. Theseus Lasley                    YM
  8. Drake Macomber                  YS
  9. Gabriel Donato                     YS
  10. Carson Jackson                   YS

Team #6 – 1st (Daisy)

Coach Williams

  1. Brody Martin                         YS
  2. Easton Fischer                     YS
  3. Mason Poe                            YS
  4. Karsyn Weilbremmer           YS
  5. Clara Dabney                       YS
  6. Devyn Murphy                      YM
  7. Liam Stump                           YM
  8. Will Crawford                        YS
  9. Emiee Sayre                         YS
  10. Quinley Williams                  YS
  11. Colain Brimer                        YM

Team #7 – 2nd& 3rd (Black)

Coach Blaine

  1. Kaden Blaine                        YM
  2. Avril Blaine                           YM
  3. Colby Snider                         YM
  4. Autumn Peel                         YM
  5. Alexis Beeler                         YS
  6. Cash Cunningham              YM
  7. Madelyn Sapp                      YM
  8. Casen Antal                          YS
  9. Noah Scott                            YM

Team #8 – 2nd & 3rd (Saphire)                           

 Coach Kirkland

  1. Whitney Kirkland                 YM
  2. Joey Craft                              YM
  3. Maddox Berry                       YS
  4. Halle Roberts                        YM
  5. Gage Stump                         YM
  6. Tyson Droste                        YM
  7. Gage Pauley                        YM
  8. Kensington Wolf                  YM
  9. Bentley Shepard                  YM

Team #9 – 2nd & 3rd (Safety Orange)                                       

Coach Oliver

  1. Brycen Altiser                       YM
  2. Peton Fischer                       YM
  3. Kennedy Henderson           YS
  4. Karter Henderson                YS
  5. Dillon Ruzas                         No Shirt
  6. Xavier Beeler                        YM
  7. Laura Schmitzer                   YM
  8. Mason Oliver                        YM
  9. Grace Leslie                         YM

Team  #10 – 2nd & 3rd (Sport Scarlet Red)                             

Coach Hatcher and Williams

  1. Kase Campbell                                 YS
  2. Savannah Williams                         YS
  3. Grace Rowland                                YS
  4. Riley Lusher                                     YS
  5. Bentley Hatcher                               YM
  6. Aubrey Poe                                       YM
  7. Wyatt Gray                                        YL
  8. Stella Hull                                         YM

 

October 20th                                                                                                                

9:00    Team #1 vs. #2 – East Court(HS)           

9:00    Team #3 vs. #4 – West Court(HS)          

9:00    Team #5 vs. #6 – Court 1(MS)                 

10:00  Team #7 vs. #8 –East Court(HS)              

10:00  Team #9 vs. #10 –West Court(HS)                        

October 24th 

6:00    Team #1 vs. #3 – East Court(HS)   

6:00    Team #2 vs. #4 – West Court(HS)

6:00    Team #5 vs. #6 – Court 1(MS)

7:00    Team #7 vs. #9 – East Court(HS)

7:00    Team #8 vs.#10 –West Court(HS)                                                                               

October 27th                                                                                

9:00    Team #2 vs. #3 – East Court(HS)             

9:00    Team #1 vs. #4 – West Court(HS)            

9:00    Team #5 vs. #6 – Court 1(MS)                  

10:00  Team #8 vs. #9 –East Court(HS)              

10:00  Team #7 vs. #10 –West Court(HS)                         

November 3rd

9:00    Team #1 vs. #3 – East Court(HS)

9:00    Team #2 vs. #4 – West Court(HS)

9:00    Team #5 vs. #6 – Court 1(MS)

10:00  Team #7 vs. #9 – East Court(HS)

10:00  Team #8 vs.#10 –West Court(HS)

                                

All teams will have a 20 minute practice with their coach before the game starts.  For Example:  Team #1 will practice from 9:00 a.m. to 9:20 a.m.  Games will be from 9:20 a.m. to 10:00.  Games will be running clock.   Games will be played in the middle school(MS) and high school gym (HS).  If you have any concerns, please contact your coach or Thomas Kirkland at 660-766-2424.  All games will use 28.5 regulation basketballs while playing man to man defense.  Pre-K will use a junior ball and play 4 on 4. 

Team #1, #2, #3, and #4 – Will play 4 on 4 with the 8 ft rims and 27.5 ball.

Team #5, #6– Will play 5 on 5 with 8 ft rims and 28.5 ball.

Team #7, #8, #9 and #10 – Will play 5 on 5 with 9 ft rims and 28.5 ball